Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Minae Fujii

Also Known As

  • Ojalin

Game Credits

Audio

Mega Man 10 (2010)   (Music Composers)
Breath of Fire (1993)   (Music Composer)
Mega Man 4 (1991)   (Sound Composer)
Super Buster Bros. (1990)   (Sound Designer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.