Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshiko Tasaki

Also Known As

  • Anzaki Waraco
  • Seriinu
  • Toshiko Tazaki

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Persona 2: Eternal Punishment (2000)   (Leader)
 

Writers

Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (2004)   (Lyrics Writers)
 

Audio

Wizardry: Labyrinth of Lost Souls (2009)   (Sound)
Touch Detective (2006)   (Music)
Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne (2004)   (Sound Creators)
Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers (1998)   (Main Sound Creater)
Yusha: Heaven's Gate (1996)   (Sound)
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner (1995)   (Sound Composer)
Downtown Special: Kunio-kun no Jidaigeki da yo - Z... (1991)   (Music Composed by)
Hit the Ice: The Video Hockey League (1990)   (Sound)
The Mafat Conspiracy (1990)   (Sound Assistant)
Magical Hat no Buttobi Turbo! Daibōken (1990)   (Sound Composer)
Totally Rad (1990)   (Sound)
Whip Rush (1990)   (Sound)
Astyanax (1989)   (Sound Composer (さうんど こんぽおざあ))
 

Thanks

Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.