Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

William G. M. Leslie III

Also Known As

  • William Leslie

Game Credits

Design

Universe 3 (1989)   (Designed by)
Breach (1987)   (by)
Universe II (1986)   (Designed by)
Universe (1983)   (Written By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Universe 3 (1989)   (Coding by)
Paladin (1988)   (Version 1.0e by)
Breach (1987)   (Written by)
Universe (1983)   (Written by)
 

Creative Services

Universe II (1986)   (Manual by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.