Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shota Shimoda

Also Known As

  • Syouta Shimoda

Game Credits

Design

Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Battle Planners)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Cut Scene Events)
 

Writers

Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls (2004)   (Dialogue Assistant)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.