User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Robert Buchholz

Also Known As

  • Bob Buchholz

Game Credits

Audio

The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Voice Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Additional Voice Director)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Voice Director)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Voice Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Voice Director)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Voice Director)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Voice Director)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006)   (Voice Director)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Voice Director)
Conflict: Global Terror (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Constantine (2005)   (Voice Direction - LA)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Paz)
Hot Shots Golf: Open Tee (2004)   (Voice Directors)
 

Localization

Culdcept Saga (2008)   (8-4 , Ltd.)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.