What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Sebastian G. Hyde

Also Known As

  • Sebastian Hyde

Game Credits

Design

SimCity (2013)   (UI Designers)
Spore (2008)   (User Interface Design, Pollination & Web)
Spore Creature Creator (2008)   (User Interface Design)
The Daedalus Encounter (1995)   (Storyboards)
PO'ed (1995)   (Monster Design)
 

Art/Graphics

The Sims 3: Pets (2010)   (Iconographers)
The Sims 3 (2009)   (Iconographers)
The Sims 3: World Adventures (2009)   (Iconographers)
The Sims 2: Castaway (2007)   (External Art Development)
The Sims 2: Pets (2006)   (Lead Concept Artist)
The Sims 2 (2005)   (Concept Artists)
The Sims: Mega Deluxe (2004)   (Art and Animation)
The Urbz: Sims in the City (2004)   (Modelers)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Cabinet Art)
The Sims: Bustin' Out (2003)   (UI-CGA)
The Sims: Bustin' Out (2003)   (UI - CGA)
The Sims: Superstar (2003)   (Artists)
The Sims: Deluxe Edition (2002)   (Art and Animation)
The Sims: Online (2002)   (Artists)
Atari Anniversary Edition (2001)   (Artist)
Midway's Greatest Arcade Hits Volume I (2000)   (Artists)
Atari Arcade Hits: Volume 1 (1999)   (Additional Art)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Artists)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Additional Background Animation (Mondo Media))
The Daedalus Encounter (1995)   (Storyboards)
PO'ed (1995)   (Monster Design)
Williams Arcade Classics (1995)   (Artists)
 

Technology

Spore Creature Creator (2008)   (Pollination & Web)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.