Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Robert Dorney

Also Known As

  • Rob Dorney

Game Credits

Design

Conquest Earth: "First Encounter" (1997)   (Level Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Cutscenes)
Kawasaki Snowmobiles (2007)   (Artists)
Monster Trux Extreme: Offroad Edition (2005)   (Art Team)
Myth Makers: Orbs of Doom (2004)   (Head of Art)
LEGO Racers 2 (2001)   (Intro FMV)
Tonka Monster Trucks (2001)   (Head of Art)
LEGO Rock Raiders (1999)   (Head Artist)
LEGO Chess (1998)   (Animators)
Conquest Earth: "First Encounter" (1997)   (Lead Artists)
Arena: Maze of Death (1995)   (Additional Artists)
Impossible Mission 2025 (1994)   (Artwork)
Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (1991)   (Graphics by)
 

Video/Cinematics

LEGO Racers 2 (2001)   (Intro FMV)
 

Creative Services

Conquest Earth: "First Encounter" (1997)   (Manual)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.