Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tim Bentinck

Also Known As

  • Tim Bentnick
  • Tim Bentick
  • Tim Bentink

Game Credits

Audio

Blackguards (2014)   (Voice Actors English)
Dark Souls II (2014)   (Steady Hand McDuff)
LEGO The Hobbit (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Demonicon (2013)   (Ulev)
The Raven: Legacy of a Master Thief (2013)   (Voices)
Total War: Rome II (2013)   (Actors UK Language)
Deponia (2012)   (Voice Actors (in order of appearance))
Risen 2: Dark Waters (2012)   (Voice Talent (English Version))
The Secret World (2012)   (Cast)
Dragon Age II (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition) (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
Divinity II: Flames of Vengeance (2010)   (Voice Talents (English))
Divinity II: Ego Draconis (2009)   (Voice Talents (English))
Venetica (2009)   (Cast)
Memento Mori (2008)   (Cast)
Viking: Battle for Asgard (2008)   (Voice Acting)
Heavenly Sword (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Hellgate: London (2007)   (British Players)
Medieval II: Total War (2006)   (Vocal Talent)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Additional Voice Performances by)
Knights of Honor (2004)   (English Voices)
Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (British Voices)
007: Racing (2000)   (Voice Talent)
007: The World is Not Enough (2000)   (Voices:)
007: The World is Not Enough (2000)   (Hobsons International Voices)
The Feeble Files (1997)   (Voiceovers)
Shadow of the Beast II (1990)   (Character Speech by)
 

Thanks

World War II: Prisoner of War (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.