Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Peter Campbell

Also Known As

  • Pete Campbell

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Kinect Sports (2010)   (Software)
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (2008)   (Keyboard Tapping and Number Crunching)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Software)
 

Thanks

Fable: The Journey (2012)   (Special Thanks to Rare)
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise (2008)   (Viva PiƱata Alumni)
 

Other

Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise (2008)   (Viva Pinata Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.