Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Wi Kian Tang

Also Known As

  • Wikian Tang

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Top Gun: Fire at Will! (1996)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
ClockWerx (1995)   (QA Lead)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Testers)
Falcon Gold (1994)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Gazillionaire (1994)   (QA Lead)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Quality Assurance)
Championship Pool (1993)   (Testing)
The Chessmaster 4000 Turbo (1993)   (Quality Assurance Technicans)
Star Wars Chess (1993)   (Quality Assurance by)
The Terminator (1993)   (Game Testers)
TinHead (1993)   (Testers)
The Terminator (1992)   (Quality Assurance)
Captain America and the Avengers (1991)   (Testing)
Wing Commander (1990)   (QA Technicians)
 

Thanks

Knight Moves (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.