What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Stéphane Baudet

Also Known As

  • S. Baudet

Game Credits

Business

Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Studio Manager)
Test Drive Unlimited (2006)   (Studio Directors)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Annecy Studio Managing Director)
Titeuf méga-compet' (2004)   (Studio director)
 

Production

Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Producer / Studio Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Annecy Studio Managing Director )
V-Rally 3 (2002)   (Studio Director)
Need for Speed: V-Rally 2 (1999)   (Studio Director)
Need for Speed: V-Rally (1997)   (Game Direction)
Astérix & Obélix (1996)   (Directed by)
Asterix & Obelix (1995)   (Direction)
Astérix (1993)   (Directed by)
 

Design

Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Creative Director)
Kya: Dark Lineage (2003)   (Studio Director)
Need for Speed: V-Rally 2 (1999)   (Studio Director)
V-Rally Edition 99 (1998)   (Design)
Need for Speed: V-Rally (1997)   (Game Design)
Asterix & Obelix (1995)   (Design)
The Smurfs (1994)   (Directed by:)
Astérix (1993)   (Direction)
The Smurfs (1993)   (Design)
Alcatraz (1992)   (Design)
Drakkhen (1989)   (Conception)
North & South (1989)   (Pitched battle conception)
 

Programming/Engineering

North & South (1989)   (Arcade Games)
SimCity (1989)   (Programming)
Project Neptune (1988)   (Programming)
 

Video/Cinematics

Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed (2000)   (Studio Director)
 

Thanks

Red Steel 2 (2010)   (And also, thank you)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Special Thanks)
C.O.P.: The Recruit (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Driv3r (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Spirou (1995)   (Thanks to)
SimCity Graphics Set 1: Ancient Cities (1990)   (Further we will thank)
 

Other

V-Rally 3 (2002)   (Studio Director)
North & South (1989)   (Arcade)
 


Developer Biography

Stéphane Baudet co-founded Eden Studios (now Eden Games S.A.S.) in 1998.

Last updated: May 27, 2008