Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Peter J. Favaro

Also Known As

  • Peter J. Favaro Ph.D

Game Credits

Design

Alter Ego (1986)   (Designed and Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

Alter Ego (1986)   (Macintosh graphics adapted by )
 

Creative Services

Alter Ego (1986)   (Manual contributions by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.