Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Corey Asbreuk

Also Known As

  • Corey Ozzy Asbreuk

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Monster Lab (2008)   (Programming)
Bomberman LIVE (2007)   (Programming)
Diner Dash (2005)   (Engineering)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1989)   (Programmers)
Contra (1987)   (Additional Programming)
Rush'n Attack (1985)   (Programmers)
Gyruss (1983)   (Programmers)
Time Pilot (1982)   (Additional Programming)
 

Thanks

Military Madness: Nectaris (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.