Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Eric Lee

Also Known As

  • Li Yongjin

Game Credits

Production

Xuanyuan Jian Waizhuan: Cang zhi Tao (2004)   (Presented By)
Xuanyuan Jian 4: Hei Long Wu xi Yun Fei Yang (2002)   (Producer)
Tun Town (1998)   (Producer)
 

Other

Xianjian Qixia Zhuan 4 (2007)   (Producer (Chu Pin Ren))
 


Developer Biography

Eric Lee (Li Yongjin; traditional Chinese 李永進, simplified Chinese 李永进), born 1958, is a Chinese (Taiwanese) video game designer and the CEO of Softstar, a company he founded in 1988 in Taipei with two other programmers, which has since grown into one of the most dominant video game developers in its homeland.

Last updated: Jun 25, 2012