Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Mark Coates

Game Credits

Business

Schizoid (2008)   (Program Management)
E4: Every Extend Extra Extreme (2007)   (Program Management)
Assault Heroes (2006)   (Program Management)
Cloning Clyde (2006)   (Program Management)
Lumines Live! (2006)   (Program Management)
Texas Hold 'em (2006)   (Program Management)
Uno (2006)   (Program Management)
Hardwood Hearts (2005)   (Program Management)
Hardwood Spades (2005)   (Program Management)
Heavy Weapon Deluxe (2005)   (Program Management)
AstroPop Deluxe (2004)   (Program Management)
Alien Hominid (2004)   (Program Management)
Banjo-Tooie (2000)   (Xbox Live Arcade Team)
Banjo-Kazooie (1998)   (Assorted Paper Pushers)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Program Management)
Contra (1987)   (Program Management)
Gyruss (1983)   (Program Management)
Dig Dug (1982)   (Program Management)
Galaga (1981)   (Program Management)
Pac-Man (1980)   (Program Management)
 

Production

Killer Instinct (2013)   (Executive Producers)
State of Decay (2013)   (Executive Producer)
Alan Wake's American Nightmare (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Dust: An Elysian Tail (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Mark of the Ninja (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Spelunky (2012)   (Executive Producer)
The Dishwasher: Vampire Smile (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Fruit Ninja Kinect (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Iron Brigade (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Ms. Splosion Man (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Monday Night Combat (2010)   (Producer)
Alien Breed: Evolution - Episode 1 (2009)   (Producer)
Blazing Birds (2009)   (Producer)
Lode Runner (2009)   (Producers)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers (2009)   (Producers)
Shadow Complex (2009)   (Producer)
Wallace & Gromit in Muzzled! (2009)   (Producers)
Wallace & Gromit in The Bogey Man (2009)   (Producers)
Wallace & Gromit in The Last Resort (2009)   (Producers)
Castle Crashers (2008)   (Lead Producer)
Portal: Still Alive (2008)   (Producer)
Aegis Wing (2007)   (Program Management)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Early Production Management)
LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game (2005)   (Producer)
Digimon Racing (2004)   (Producer)
Feeding Frenzy (2004)   (Program Management)
Rez (2001)   (Program Management)
Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Associate Producer)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998)   (Associate Producer)
Quake (1996)   (Project Manager)
The Ultimate DOOM (1995)   (Program Management)
Dragon's Lair (1983)   (Executive Producer)
Time Pilot (1982)   (Program Management)
 

Design

LEGO Star Wars: The Video Game (2005)   (Game Designed by)
Digimon Racing (2004)   (Designer)
Daredevil (2003)   (Design)
Destruction Derby 64 (1999)   (Game Design)
Powerslave (1996)   (Design Team)
Quake (1996)   (Additional Level Re-Design)
 

Writers

Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Speech Scripts & Layout)
 

Quality Assurance

PopCap Arcade Vol 1 (2007)   (Xbox Live Arcade Team)
 

Marketing

Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (1997)   (Program Management)
Rush'n Attack (1985)   (Program Management)
 

Support

Diablo III (2012)   (Customer Support Representatives)
 

Thanks

Insanely Twisted Shadow Planet (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Death Tank (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Minesweeper Flags (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Roogoo (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Assault Heroes (2006)   (Many Thanks To)
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Perfect Dark (2000)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Licensing Coordinators)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.