Moby

Also Known As

  • Richard Melville Hall
  • Richard Moby Hall

Game Credits

Audio

Chime (2010)   (And of course thanks to all the musicians who contributed their work)
FIFA Soccer 07 (2006)   ("Lift Me Up")
Asphalt: Urban GT 2 (2005)   ("Lift Me Up")
FIFA 2001: Major League Soccer (2000)   (Music Credits)
FIFA 2001: Major League Soccer (2000)   (Performed by)
 


Developer Biography

An American Singer and Songwriter, using the stagename 'Moby'. Born in 1965, he got called 'Moby' through his distant relation to the writer of 'Moby Dick'. Noted for his electronic dance music in the 1990:s, and has won several awards.

He does not write music specifically for games, but the already existing music is sometimes used within games. His credits sometimes only refer to 'Moby', which can be confused with another person using the same moniker, who does write more game-related music; Frédéric Motte.

Last updated: Mar 06, 2017