User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Masami Watanabe

Also Known As

  • 渡邉正巳

Game Credits

Production

Summon Night Granthese: Horobi no Tsurugi to Yakus... (2010)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Eternal Poison (2008)   (Producer)
Summon Night: Twin Age (2008)   (Producer)
Summon Night 4 (2006)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi (2005)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Summon Night Ex-thèse: Yoake no Tsubasa (2005)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Black/Matrix OO (2004)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story 2 (2004)   (Producer)
Summon Night 3 (2003)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Summon Night: Swordcraft Story (2003)   (Producer)
Black/Matrix II (2002)   (Producer)
Black/Matrix Zero (2002)   (Producer)
Dragon Ball Z: Legendary Super Warriors (2002)   (Producer)
Summon Night 2 (2001)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Black/Matrix + (2000)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Summon Night (2000)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Black/Matrix Advanced (1999)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Black/Matrix (1998)   (Producer)
Dōkyūsei 2 (1995)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
 

Design

Metamor Jupiter (1993)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Metamor Jupiter (1993)   (Main Programmer)
Dōkyūsei (1992)   (Program (プログラム))
 


Developer Biography

Masami Watanabe (渡邉正巳) established independent developer Flight-Plan in 1989, and was the company's director and president for its entire existence.

Last updated: May 18, 2013