Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tsunetomo Sugawara

Also Known As

  • 菅原常公
  • B.T.S.

Game Credits

Design

Vay (1993)   (Monster Location)
 

Art/Graphics

OutRun 2019 (1993)   (Visual Director)
Vay (1993)   (Monster Graphics)
Tecmo World Cup (1992)   (Graphic)
Dynamite Duke (1989)   (Graphic Design)
Psychic World (1988)   (Characters Design)
OutRun (1986)   (Graphic)
 

Creative Services

OutRun 2019 (1993)   (Director of Photography)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.