Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Brian Green

Also Known As

  • Psychochild

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

The Saga of Ryzom (2004)   (Game Development Engineers)
Crusaders of Might and Magic (1999)   (Programmers)
 

Companies

Meridian 59: Evolution (2004)   (Near Death Studios is:)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.