Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Hal E. McCrery

Also Known As

  • Hal McCrery

Game Credits

Production

Pirates of the Barbary Coast (1986)   (Produced by)
 

Design

The California Raisins (1988)   (Screen Play)
Santa Paravia and Fiumaccio (1978)   (Directed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Space Conquest: A Galactic Odyssey (1989)   (Screenplay)
 

Writers

Psycho (1988)   (Screenplay)
Aliants: The Desperate Battle For Earth! (1987)   (Screenplay)
 

Art/Graphics

Oil Barons (1992)   (Graphics)
Space Conquest: A Galactic Odyssey (1989)   (Cinematography)
Psycho (1988)   (Screenplay & Graphics)
Stock Market: The Game (1987)   (Graphics)
Santa Paravia and Fiumaccio (1978)   (Graphics)
 

Other

Oil Barons (1992)   (IBM Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.