Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Vitaly Romanov

Also Known As

  • Виталий Романов

Game Credits

Production

Million Dollar Quest (2010)   (Producers)
Laura Jones and the Secret Legacy of Nikola Tesla (2009)   (Producer)
Laura Jones and the Gates of Good and Evil (2008)   (Producer)
Mysteryville (2007)   (Project Leader)
Mysteryville 2 (2007)   (Project Leader)
Supercow (2007)   (Producer)
Dino and Aliens (2004)   (Project Leader)
 

Design

Million Dollar Quest (2010)   (Level Design)
Mushroom Age (2008)   (Level Design)
Christmasville (2007)   (Levels created by)
Mysteryville 2 (2007)   (Level design)
10 Talismans (2006)   (Design)
Dynasty (2006)   (Design)
Treasure Island (2006)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Mushroom Age (2008)   (Heavenly Pinball and The Mechanism of Happiness were created and developed by)
Dynasty (2006)   (Programming)
Jadernyj Titbit (2003)   (Programming)
 

Writers

Christmasville (2007)   (He wrote the script and was responsible for this entire mess)
 

Art/Graphics

10 Talismans (2006)   (Artwork)
 

Audio

Jadernyj Titbit (2003)   (Soundtrack Authors)
 

Quality Assurance

Million Dollar Quest (2010)   (QA, Testing and Postproduction)
Mushroom Age (2008)   (Testers)
Mysteryville (2007)   (Project Leader)
 

Support

Vampireville (2010)   (Creative Support)
 

Thanks

Annabel (2009)   (Special Thanks To)
Dream Sleuth (2009)   (Special Thanks to)
My Kingdom for the Princess (2009)   (Special thanks to)
 

Other

Magic Academy II (2009)   (Magic touches provided by)
Magic Academy (2007)   (Magic Academy was made especially for you by)
 


Developer Biography

In 2002, Vitaly Romanov co-founded casual game developer and distributor NevoSoft, based in St. Petersburg, Russia.

Last updated: Jul 17, 2009