Ruth Westheimer

Also Known As

  • Dr. Ruth Westheimer

Game Credits

Business

Dr. Ruth's Computer Game of Good Sex (1986)   (Project Supervision)
 

Production

Dr. Ruth's Computer Game of Good Sex (1986)   (Project Supervision)
 


Developer Biography

Ruth Westheimer, better known as Dr. Ruth, is a sex therapist and media personality. Westheimer was born in Germany in 1928. She became a naturalised U.S. citizen in 1965.

Her career in the media began with the launch of her radio show Sexually Speaking in 1980. She moved into television in 1984.

Westheimer also contributed to the computer game Dr. Ruth's Computer Game of Good Sex which was released in 1986.

Last updated: Aug 20, 2017