Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Edgar D. Acevedo

Also Known As

  • Edgar Acevedo

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Environment Artists)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Structure Artists)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Lighting Artists)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) (2009)   (City Art)
Legends of Wrestling (2001)   (Arena Modeler/Texturer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.