Caroline Fauchille

Game Credits

Business

Tekken 6 (2009)   (PMATS and Manufacturing Manager)
We Ski & Snowboard (2009)   (ATARI EUROPE)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked! (2005)   (Printer Materials Team Leader)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2 (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (2002)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Dragon Ball Z: Legendary Super Warriors (2002)   (Certification & Plan)
Phantasy Star Collection (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
 

Production

Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Astérix & Obélix XXL 2: Mission: Wifix (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Top Spin (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Tintin: Destination Adventure (2001)   (Project Coordination)
 

Quality Assurance

Looney Tunes: Space Race (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Groups)
Taz: Wanted (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Test Drive (2002)   (Testers (Lyon))
Titeuf: Ze Gag Machine (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
Unreal Tournament 2003 (2002)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
MXrider (2001)   (Certification & Quality Department)
Tonka Monster Trucks (2001)   (Certification and Quality)
 

Localization

Crashday (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Driv3r (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury (2004)   (Republishing Team)
Battle Engine Aquila (2003)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
Neverwinter Nights (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown (2001)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
 

Marketing

Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Manufacturing Director)
Lanfeust de Troy (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
 

Public Relations

Astérix & Obélix XXL 2: Mission: La... (2005)   (Republishing Team)
Saint Seiya: The Sanctuary (2005)   (Republishing Team)
Asterix and Obelix: Kick Buttix (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2 (2003)   (Re-Publishing Team)
Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes (2003)   (Republishing Team)
 

Creative Services

Dark Souls III (2016)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin (2015)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Project CARS (2015)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Dark Souls II (2014)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
One Piece: Unlimited World R (2014)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2 (2014)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2014)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Star Trek (2013)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Dragon Ball Z: For Kinect (2012)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Inversion (2012)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Ridge Racer: Unbounded (2012)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi (2011)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Earth Defense Force: Insect Armageddon (2011)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Dept)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings (2011)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Ace Combat: Joint Assault (2010)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Dead to Rights: Retribution (2010)   (Pmats and Manufacturing Manager)
Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2 (2010)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Pac-Man Party (2010)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Codename: Panzers - Cold War (2009)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Alone in the Dark (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Kid Paddle: Lost in the Game (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Kid Paddle: Lost in the Game (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Legendary (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
My Horse & Me 2 (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
N+ (2008)   (Printer Materials Manager)
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Tabaluga: Grünland in Gefahr (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
What's Cooking? Jamie Oliver (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Asterix at the Olympic Games (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Jenga World Tour (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
My Horse & Me (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Test Drive Unlimited (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
The Witcher (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Act of War: High Treason (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Desperados 2: Cooper's Revenge (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Tycoon City: New York (2006)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Act of War: Direct Action (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Astérix & Obélix XXL 2: Mission: La... (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Boiling Point: Road to Hell (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Driv3r (2005)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Kao Challengers (2005)   (Printed materials manager)
Kid Paddle (2005)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Axis & Allies (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Ballance (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3 (2004)   (Printer Materials Team Leader)
Driv3r (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Trivial Pursuit: Unhinged (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (Materials Team Leader)
Apex (2003)   (Printed Materials Certification Co-ordinator)
Asterix and Obelix: Kick Buttix (2003)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Stuntman (2003)   (Printed Materials Certification Co-ordinator)
Unreal II: The Awakening (2003)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
V-Rally 3 (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Dora the Explorer: Backpack Adventure (2002)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Monopoly Party (2002)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Slam Tennis (2002)   (CPSG)
 

Support

Dragon Ball Z: Attack of the Saiyans (2009)   (NAMCO BANDAI PARTNERS)
Enclave (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Kya: Dark Lineage (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips (2003)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines (2003)   (Republishing Team)
V-Rally 3 (2003)   (CPSG Team)
Asterix & Obelix: Bash Them All! (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group)
Gothic II (2002)   (Infogrames Europe)
Grand Prix 4 (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Mr. Nutz (2002)   (certification and planning support group)
Premier Manager (2002)   (CPSG Team)
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
V-Rally 3 (2002)   (CPSG Team)
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket! (2002)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Beyblade (2001)   (Certification and Planning Support Group )
Sid Meier's Civilization III (2001)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
 

Thanks

Outcast 1.1 (2014)   (Special Thanks to)
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare (2001)   (Infogrames (Special Contribution))
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos (2001)   (Special Thanks To)
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle (2001)   (Special thanks to Infogrames)
Super Monkey Ball (2001)   (Special Thanks To Infogrames)
Soulbringer (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
Koudelka (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Outcast (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Striker Pro 2000 (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone (2015)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (2015)   (Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Manufacturing Director)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Ace Combat: Assault Horizon (2011)   (Manufacturing Director)
Splatterhouse (2010)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Director)
Codename: Panzers - Cold War (2009)   (Manufacturing Director)
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition) (2009)   (Manufacturing and Printed Materials Manager)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (Manufacturing Director)
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009)   (European Manufacturing Director)
Qubed (2009)   (Manufacturing Director)
Alone in the Dark: Inferno (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Sam & Max: Season Two (2008)   (Manufacturing Director)
The Witcher: Enhanced Edition (2008)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)   (Republishing Team)
My Horse & Me (2007)   (Printed Materials Manager)
Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure (2004)   (Republishing Team)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Printed Materials Team Leader)
Titeuf: Méga compet' (2004)   (Republishing team)
Beyblade VForce: Ultimate Blader Jam (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Enclave (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Line of Sight: Vietnam (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)   (Republishing Team)
Unreal II: The Awakening (2003)   (Certification and Planning Support Group)
Atari: Anniversary Advance (2002)  
Micro Machines (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
NBA 2K3 (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
Panzer Dragoon Orta (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2 (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Sega GT 2002 (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
Sonic Advance 2 (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
Sonic Mega Collection (2002)   (Infogrames Lyon)
Stuntman (2002)   (CPSG Team)
Taz: Wanted (2002)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Astérix: Mega Madness (2001)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
Monopoly Tycoon (2001)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
X-COM: Enforcer (2001)   (Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG))
 

Companies

Asterix and Obelix: Kick Buttix (2003)   (Republishing Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.