Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Iain Macanulty

Also Known As

  • Iain Macanaulty
  • Ian Mccanulty

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Madden NFL 25 (2013)   (Software Engineers)
FIFA Soccer 2003 (2002)   (Tools and Libraries)
Triple Play 2002 (2002)   (Tools and Libraries Team)
NHL 2002 (2001)   (Tools & Libraries)
SSX Tricky (2001)   (EAC Tools and Libraries)
Triple Play Baseball (2001)   (Tools and Libraries)
SSX (2000)   (Consulting Software Engineers)
Ultimate Hunt Challenge Pack (2000)   (Tools and Libraries)
Deer Hunt Challenge (1999)   (EA Canada Tools and Libraries)
Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Tools and Libraries)
Need for Speed II (1997)   (Development Team (Tools and Library Support))
NHL 97 (1996)   (Play By Play Design and Programming)
Triple Play 97 (1996)   (Audio Tools)
FIFA Soccer 96 (1995)   (Sound Library)
NBA Live 95 (1994)   (Tools)
 

Writers

NHL 98 (1997)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
 

Video/Cinematics

The Need for Speed (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 

Audio

FIFA Soccer 07 (2006)   (Programming)
Knockout Kings 2002 (2002)   (Sound Support In The North Corner)
Knockout Kings 2003 (2002)   (Sound Support in the North Corner)
Need for Speed: High Stakes (1999)   (Audio Libraries)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (Advisor (Network Communication))
NHL 98 (1997)   (Play by Play)
Triple Play 98 (1997)   (Music / Sound Programming)
FIFA Soccer 96 (1995)   (Audio Libraries)
The Need for Speed (1994)   (Additional Audio Programming)
NHL 95 (1994)   (Audio Programmers)
NHL Hockey (1993)   (Speech Programming)
Scooter's Magic Castle (1993)   (Sound FX)
 

Support

NHL 2003 (2002)   (Tools and Libraries)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (Audio Tool Support)
Need for Speed II (1997)   (Tools and Library Support)
NBA Live 96 (1995)   (Audio Tool Support)
 

Thanks

SSX (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
The Need for Speed: Special Edition (1996)   (Special Thanks)
NBA Showdown (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.