Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Miikka Kulmala

Also Known As

  • Miika Kulmala

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Azkend 2: The World Beneath (2012)   (Testing)
Azkend (2007)   (Game Testers)
Sparkle (2006)   (Game Testers)
Crimsonland (2003)   (Play Testers)
Ancient Domains of Mystery (1994)   (Credits for bug reports go to)
 

Creative Services

Crimsonland (2003)   (Manual)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.