Current MobyGoal: On our way to 3,500 documented Amiga games!

Josh Robert Thompson

Also Known As

  • Josh Thompson

Game Credits

Audio

The LEGO Movie Videogame (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Additional Voices)
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Featuring the English Voice Talents of)
NCIS (2011)   (Special Agent Jethro Gibbs)
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
Dead to Rights: Retribution (2010)   (Union)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of:)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Glitter Fists)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of:)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Rygdea)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)   (Hawk)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (English Voice Cast)
Elements of Destruction (2008)   (Voice of Edgar)
Wall-E (2008)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War (2006)   (Voice Talent)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.