User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Benjamin Young

Also Known As

  • Ben Young
  • Ben Yong

Game Credits

Design

Hidden Expedition: Amazon (2008)   (Lead Developer)
Hidden Expedition: Everest (2007)   (Lead Developer)
Backyard Football 2002 (2001)   (Interactive Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Hidden Expedition: Devil's Triangle (2009)   (Lead Developer)
Hidden Expedition: Amazon (2008)   (Programmer)
Oasis (2005)   (Engineer)
Spellagories (2005)   (Programmer)
Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Programmers)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Additional Programming)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Lead Programmer)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Programmers)
Backyard Football 2002 (2001)   (Programming Lead)
Backyard Soccer MLS Edition (2001)   (Programming)
Backyard Baseball 2001 (2000)   (Programming)
Backyard Football (1999)   (Programming )
 

Video/Cinematics

SOCOM II: U.S. Navy SEALs (2003)   (Pre-Viz Artists)
 

Audio

Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Avernum 3 (2002)   (Sound Design)
Avernum (2000)   (Sound Design)
Backyard Football (1999)   (Sound Effects Programming )
Nethergate (1998)   (Sound Design)
Damage Incorporated (1997)   (Sound Design)
 

Quality Assurance

A Pirate's Legend (2007)   (Playtesting Pirates)
Wik & the Fable of Souls (2004)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Thanks

Mystery Case Files: Dire Grove (Collector's E... (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.