Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Timothy Flanagan

Also Known As

  • Tim Flanagan

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Testers)
Titan Quest: Immortal Throne (2007)   (Testers)
The Outfit (2006)   (Testers)
Saints Row (2006)   (Testers)
Juiced (2005)   (Testers)
MotoGP: Ultimate Racing Technology 3 (2005)   (Testers)
The Punisher (2005)   (Testers)
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2006 (2005)   (Testers)
The Incredibles (2004)   (Testers)
 

Creative Services

Prime Time NFL Football starring Deion Sanders (1996)   (Manual)
NFL '95 (1994)   (Manual)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.