GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Sergei Chervonniy

Also Known As

  • Sergey Chervonniy

Game Credits


Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened - Remastered Edition (2008)   (Lead Game Artist)
Sherlock Holmes: Nemesis (2007)   (3D Design)
Sherlock Holmes Trilogy (2007)   (3D Design)
Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened (2006)   (3D Design)


Sherlock Holmes vs. Jack the Ripper (2009)   (Frogwares)

Developer Biography

Sergei was born on 17th of June 1984. He played his first computer game at the age of 6 and since became keen on games. In 1996, thanks to his father, he became interested in 3D. In 1999 Sergei was taking part in making short movies for local TV show.

At the age of 22 he started his career in the game industry by joining Frogwares game development studio.

Last updated: Mar 30, 2007