Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Martin Chan

Also Known As

  • Marty Chan

Game Credits

Business

SimCopter (1996)   (Manufacturing Manager)
 

Creative Services

SimCity 2000 Urban Renewal Kit (1994)   (Manufacturing)
 

Thanks

Guitar Hero Encore: Rocks the 80s (2007)   (Krank Amplifications, Specifically)
SimTown (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

SimGolf (1996)   (Manufacturing)
SimIsle: Missions in the Rainforest (1995)   (Other (related to Production) (Maxis))
SimTower: The Vertical Empire (1994)   (Manufacturing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.