Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yasuhisa Watanabe

Also Known As

  • Yack.

Game Credits

Design

Gun Frontier (1997)   (Game Design)
Puchi Carat (1997)   (Game Designer)
 

Audio

Bubble Bobble Neo! (2009)   (Sound Effect)
Darius Burst (2009)   (Original Music Works)
WarTech: Senko no Ronde (2005)   (Music)
Border Down (2003)   (Sound Effect)
Street Fighter EX3 (2000)   (Composed and Arranged)
Psychic Force 2012 (1998)   (BGM Arrangement)
Arkanoid Returns (1997)   (Sound)
Gun Frontier (1997)   (Sound Director)
Puchi Carat (1997)   (Sound)
Psychic Force (1996)   (Sound Programmer)
Elevator Action 2 (1995)   (BGM Compose)
The Flintstones: King Rock Treasure Island (1993)   (Sound)
Super Chase H.Q. (1993)   (Sound)
Pu-Li-Ru-La (1991)   (Sound (Team Zuntata))
On the Ball (1990)   (Sound (by Team Zuntata))
Continental Circus (1989)   (All Supervision)
Night Striker (1989)   (Sound Arranged by)
Rastan Saga II (1989)   (Sound Editor)
Sagaia (1989)   (Sound Editor)
The New Zealand Story (1988)   (Sound Effect)
The Ninja Warriors (1988)   (Sound Editor)
 

Thanks

G Darius (1997)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.