Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshimichi Masubuchi

Also Known As

  • Toshi Masubuchi

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Gungriffon (1996)   (TrueMotion S Data Creation)
Fire Hawk: Thexder - The Second Contact (1989)   (Programming)
 

Audio

Grandia II (2000)   (Technical Assistant)
 

Quality Assurance

Grandia Xtreme (2002)   (Technical Assistants)
 

Technology

Grandia III (2005)   (Technical Support)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Alisia Dragoon (1992)   (Technical Support)
 

Support

Veigues: Tactical Gladiator (1988)   (Demonstration)
 

Thanks

Thexder Neo (2009)   (Special Thanks - Game Arts Co., Ltd.)
Zeliard (1987)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Super Smash Bros.: Brawl (2008)   (Office Support)
Lunar: The Silver Star (1992)  
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.