Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Marc Audy

Also Known As

  • Mark Audy

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition (2013)   (Tools Programmers)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Programmers)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Technical Directors)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Programmers)
Neverwinter Nights (Gold) (2003)   (Programming)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003)   (Programmers)
Neverwinter Nights (2002)   (Tools Programming)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (2000)   (Tools Programmers)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (Collector&#... (2000)   (Tools Programmers)
MDK 2 (2000)   (Programming)
 

Thanks

Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.