New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Marián Ferko

Also Known As

  • Marian Ferko

Game Credits

Business

Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2012 (2011)   (Company Management)
Jurassic: The Hunted (2009)   (Company Management)
Civil War: Secret Missions (2008)   (Company Management)
Soldier of Fortune: Payback (2007)   (Company Management)
The History Channel: Civil War - A Nation Divided (2006)   (Management)
Gene Troopers (2005)   (Management)
 

Design

Battle Isle: The Andosia War (2000)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Spellcross (1997)   (Programming)
Quadrax (1994)   (programmer)
 

Art/Graphics

Jurassic: The Hunted (2009)   (Special FX)
Civil War: Secret Missions (2008)   (Special FX)
Soldier of Fortune: Payback (2007)   (Special FX)
The History Channel: Civil War - A Nation Divided (2006)   (2D/3D Artists)
Knights of the Temple II (2005)   (Lead Artist)
Conan (2004)   (Lead Artist)
Chaser (2003)   (Motion Capturing)
Battle Isle: The Andosia War (2000)   (Graphic)
Spellcross (1997)   (3D Models, Graphics, Animiation)
Quadrax (1994)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

Marián Ferko co-founded Cauldron Ltd. in 1996.

Last updated: Jun 06, 2008