Antony Hartley

Also Known As

  • Antony R. Lill
  • A. R. Lill
  • Tony Lill

Game Credits


Back to the Future Part III (1991)   (By)
Sega Chess (1991)   (Programming by)
Tie Break (1990)   (Program by)
Battle Chopper (1989)   (Written by)
SimCity (1989)   (Spectrum programming)
Rygar (1987)   (Lead programmer)
Harvey Headbanger (1986)   (Conversion by)
Las Vegas Video Poker (1986)   (Converted by)


Rygar (1987)   (Other Art)


Savage (1988)   (Also Hi to)

Developer Biography

Antony Hartley (aka Antony Lill & A.R. Lill) was a prolific programmer of original & ported games during the 80's and early 90's.

He is the founder of Synergenix Interactive, the initiator & designer of the Mophun gaming platform for mobile phones.

Tony founded and works for Mobile Sorcery, he now lives in Sweden and is married to a beautiful Swedish woman :)

Last updated: May 22, 2007