Andrew Iverson

Also Known As

  • Andy Iverson

Game Credits

Production

Chessmaster II (1999)   (Director)
Mario's Early Years: Fun with Numbers (1994)   (Directed by)
 

Design

Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Original Concept)
Chessmaster II (1999)   (Design)
Starwinder (1996)   (Game Concept)
Mario's Early Years: Fun With Letters (1994)   (Directed by)
Wing Commander: The Secret Missions (1993)   (Directed by)
Mario is Missing! (1992)   (Software Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Programmers)
Chessmaster II (1999)   (Programming)
Starwinder (1996)   (Programming)
NCAA Football (1994)   (Programming)
Wing Commander (1992)   (Programming)
The Chessmaster 3000 (1991)   (Software Team)
The Miracle Piano Teaching System (1990)   (Software Engineering)
 

Writers

Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Story)
Starwinder (1996)   (Screenplay)
Mario's Time Machine (1993)   (Scriptwriting)
Wing Commander: The Secret Missions (1993)   (Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

The Miracle Piano Teaching System (1990)   (Graphic Design)
 

Audio

The Software Toolworks' Star Wars Chess (1993)   (Additional Character Voices)
 

Thanks

You Don't Know Jack (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2000 (2000)   (Starsphere Interactive)
 


Developer Biography

Andrew Iverson is the Creative Director for Starsphere Interactive, a company which he co-founded in 1997 with Henrik Markarian.

Last updated: Nov 02, 2007