MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Michael Condrey

Also Known As

  • Mike Condrey

Game Credits

Production

Dead Space (2008)   (Senior Development Director)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Development Directors)
007: Nightfire (2002)   (Additional Production)
007: Nightfire (2002)   (Associate Producer)
007: The World is Not Enough (2000)   (Associate Producer)
Deer Hunt Challenge (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
 

Design

From Russia with Love Starring Sean Connery as Jam... (2005)   (Development Directors)
007: Everything or Nothing (2004)   (Development Director)
 

Quality Assurance

Championship Bass (2000)   (Customer Quality Control Representatives)
Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998)   (QA Testers)
 

Thanks

Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Dead Space: Extraction (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Dead Space (2008)   (Special thanks to the Crewmembers serving since the christening of the USG Ishimura)
007: Everything or Nothing (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Championship Bass (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Ultimate Hunt Challenge Pack (2000)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Designed and Developed by Infinity Ward and Sledgehammer Games)
 


Developer Biography

Michael Condrey is the VP, COO of Sledgehammer Games, a wholly-owned Activision game development studio. Founded in 2009 by Glen Schofield and Michael Condrey, the San Francisco Bay Area studio is currently in development on an as-yet-unannounced new videogame.

Prior to joining Activision, Michael was the Studio Chief Operations Officer at Visceral Games (formerly, EA Redwood Shores). Michael was the Sr. Development Director on the critically acclaimed Dead Space in 2008. EA credits also include James Bond “The World Is Not Enough”, James Bond “Agent Under Fire”, James Bond “Nightfire”, James Bond “Everything or Nothing”, and James Bond “From Russia with Love."

Michael began his career in interactive entertainment software at EA Seattle, and contributed to titles such as FIFA, Need For Speed: Hot Pursuit, Rushdown, and the EA Sports Outdoor brand, with the Ultimate Hunt series, and Ultimate Bass Championship series.

Michael received his B.S. in Biotechnology from the University of Washington, in Seattle in 1997, with his senior thesis published in the Journal of Molecular Ecology, June 1998.

Last updated: Dec 10, 2009