Stanley Chow

Also Known As

  • Stan Chow

Game Credits

Business

Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Vice President)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Vice President)
 

Production

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Vice President)
Spectrobes: Beyond the Portals (2008)   (Vice President, Product Development)
Theme Park (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Def Jam: Fight for NY (2004)   (Executive Producers - EAC)
Def Jam: Vendetta (2003)   (Executive Producers (EAC) )
NBA Street (2002)   (Executive Producer )
NBA Live 2001 (2001)   (Executive Producer)
NBA Live 2002 (2001)   (Executive Producer)
NBA Live 2000 (1999)   (Executive Producer)
NBA Live 99 (1998)   (Producer)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (Producer)
PGA Tour 98 (1997)   (Producer)
NBA Live 97 (1996)   (Producer)
Coach K College Basketball (1995)   (Producer)
NBA Live 96 (1995)   (Producer)
NBA Live 95 (1994)   (Producer)
Skitchin' (1994)   (Producer)
World Tour Tennis (1993)   (Producer)
Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (1992)   (Development Producer)
Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego? (1992)   (Producer)
4D Sports Tennis (1990)   (Producers)
 

Design

World Tour Tennis (1993)   (Design)
4-D Boxing (1991)   (Original Concept)
Bill Elliott's NASCAR Challenge (1991)   (Designed by)
Bill Elliott's NASCAR Fast Tracks (1991)   (Design)
Mission: Impossible (1991)   (Designers)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Manhattan Missions (1991)   (Design)
Top Gun: Danger Zone (1991)   (Designed by)
4D Sports Tennis (1990)   (Original Concept & Design)
Stunts (1990)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Bill Elliott's NASCAR Challenge (1991)   (Program)
 

Thanks

Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Special Thanks)
NBA Street Vol. 2 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)   (Special Thanks)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (Thanks to)
FIFA International Soccer (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Accolade's Comics featuring Steve Keene Thril... (1987)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.