GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Lesley Mathieson

Also Known As

  • Leslie Mathieson

Game Credits


Cubit (2009)   (Principals)


Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (2009)   (Design Director)
Secret Agent Clank (2008)   (Design Director / Principal)
Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters (2007)   (Design Director)
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal (2004)   (Insomniac Games, Inc.)
Ratchet & Clank (2002)   (Designer)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (Design Assistant)
Monty Python & the Quest for the Holy Grail (1996)   (Frp Game Consultant)


Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando (2003)   (Developed by Insomniac Games)


Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Design Assistance)

Quality Assurance

Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (QA Testers)
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor (2001)   (Lead Tester)
MechWarrior 3: Pirate's Moon (1999)   (Testers)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (QA Testers)


Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Special thanks to many former Insomniacs and other friends who contributed to the game)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.