Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Robert Swain

Also Known As

  • Rob Swain

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Gangsters 2 (2001)   (Testers)
Chicken Run (2000)   (Testers)
Fear Effect (2000)   (Testers)
Hitman: Codename 47 (2000)   (Eidos Testers)
Project IGI: I'm Going In (2000)   (Testers)
Sydney 2000 (2000)   (QA Assistant Lead)
Fighting Force 2 (1999)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Primary QA - Hasbro Interactive/Alameda)
Omikron: The Nomad Soul (1999)   (Testers (US))
Revenant (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
Mech Commander (1998)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.