Timothy Beggs

Also Known As

  • Tim Beggs

Game Credits

Production

DOOM (2016)   (Sr. Producer, 1st Party)
Fallout 4 (2015)   (Senior Producer, 1st Party)
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood (2015)   (Sr. Producer, 1st Party)
The Elder Scrolls Online (2014)   (Producer)
Wolfenstein: The New Order (2014)   (Sr. Producer, 1st Party)
Dishonored (2012)   (Submissions Producer)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Senior Producer, Submissions)
Space Colony HD (2012)   (Producer)
Rage (2011)   (Producer)
DOOM II (2010)   (Producer)
Luxury Liner Tycoon (2005)   (Producer)
Wildfire (2005)   (Producer)
Medieval Conquest (2004)   (Producer)
School Tycoon (2004)   (Producer)
Ski Resort Extreme (2004)   (Producer)
Age of Wonders: Shadow Magic (2003)   (Producer)
Airport Tycoon 2 (2003)   (Producer)
Hidden & Dangerous 2 (2003)   (Producer)
Space Colony (2003)   (Producer)
Tropico 2: Pirate Cove (2003)   (Producer)
Mall Tycoon (2002)   (Producer)
Tropico: Mucho Macho Edition (2002)   (Producer)
Tropico: Paradise Island (2002)   (Producer)
Age of Sail II: Privateer's Bounty (2001)   (Producer)
Green Berets (2001)   (Producer)
Railroad Tycoon II (Platinum) (2001)   (Producer)
Dogs of War (2000)   (Assistant Producer)
Flying Heroes (2000)   (Producer)
Hidden & Dangerous (2000)   (Producers)
JetFighter IV: Fortress America (2000)   (Producer)
Q-Ball Billiards Master (2000)   (Assistant Producers)
Sheep (2000)   (Producer)
Codename: Eagle (1999)   (Producer)
The Operational Art of War II: Flashpoint Kosovo (1999)   (Production Aide)
 

Design

Mall Tycoon 2 (2003)   (Original Game Concept)
Mall Tycoon (2002)   (Scenarios)
 

Audio

American Civil War: Gettysburg (2006)   (Additional In-Game Voiceovers)
Green Berets (2001)   (Voices)
Outlive (2001)   (Voice Acting)
JetFighter IV: Fortress America (2000)   (In Game Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Civilization II: Test of Time (1999)   (Testers)
Codename: Eagle (1999)   (Playtest Coordination)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
Civilization II (Multiplayer Gold Edition) (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
European Air War (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
M1 Tank Platoon II (1998)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Magic: The Gathering - Duels of the Planeswalkers (1998)   (QA Staff)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Klingon Honor Guard (1998)   (Project Leads)
X-COM: Interceptor (1998)   (Playtesting)
 

Marketing

Fallout 4 (2015)   (Senior Product, 1st Party)
 

Creative Services

Age of Sail II (2001)   (Production Assistance)
JetFighter IV: Fortress America (2000)   (Manual Authors)
RollerCoaster Tycoon (1999)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

The Evil Within (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Dishonored: The Knife of Dunwall (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Brink (2011)   (Thanks to)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Hunted: The Demon's Forge (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Dick Marcinko: Rogue Warrior (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Star Trek: Conquest (2007)   (Special Thanks To)
Mall Tycoon 3 (2005)   (Special Thanks)
WWF Panda Junior (2004)   (Special Thanks)
FireFly Studios' Stronghold (2001)   (Special Thanks To (Take Two US))
 


Developer Biography

Tim Beggs began his career in the Quality Assurance Department at MicroProse Hunt Valley, now Hasbro Interactive Hunt Valley, in 1997. In 1999, Tim became a Producer for TalonSoft, Inc. / Take 2 Interactive Baltimore in White Marsh, Maryland. He is currently employed with Bethesda Softworks.

Last updated: Dec 10, 2006