Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Adam Skorupa

Also Known As

  • A. Skorupa

Game Credits

Production

Clash (1998)   (Director)
 

Design

Lew Leon (1997)   (Ideas)
 

Writers

Archangel (2002)   (Additional Text)
Clash (1998)   (Scenario)
Lew Leon (1997)   (Story Writer)
 

Art/Graphics

The Witcher (Enhanced Edition) (2008)   (Music)
Soldier Elite: Zero Hour (2005)   (Artistic Direction)
Archangel (2002)   (Additional Lighting)
 

Audio

Anomaly 2 (2013)   (Sound Engineer)
Dead Island: Riptide (2013)   (Sound Design)
Shadow Warrior (2013)   (Audio Director)
Hard Reset: Exile (2012)   (Lead Sound Designer)
Painkiller: Hell & Damnation (2012)   (Sound Design)
Bulletstorm (2011)   (Audio Director)
Call of Juarez: The Cartel (2011)   (Additional Sound Effects)
Dead Island (2011)   (Additional Sound Effects)
Hard Reset (2011)   (Sound)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition (2011)   (Additional Audio)
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings (2011)   (Music)
The Lost Kingdom Prophecy (2010)   (Music)
NecroVisioN (2009)   (Sound FX)
NecroVisioN: Lost Company (2009)   (Sound FX)
Pahelika: Secret Legends (2009)   (Music)
Ancient Quest of Saqqarah (2008)   (Sounds)
Stoneloops! of Jurassica (2008)   (Sounds)
The Witcher (Enhanced Edition) (2008)   (Composers)
The Witcher: Versus (2008)   (Sound)
Avernum V (2007)   (Introduction Music)
Infernal (2007)   (Music)
'Speare (2007)   ("Somewhere" composed by)
Time Ace (2007)   (Sound FX)
The Witcher (2007)   (Music)
Blades of Thunder II (2006)   (Sound Effects)
Call of Juarez (2006)   (Additional sound effects)
GTI Racing (2006)   (Music (Chico))
Painkiller: Hell Wars (2006)   (Music and Acoustic Sets)
Painkiller: Black - Limited Edition DVD (2005)   (Music and Acoustic Sets)
Soldier Elite: Zero Hour (2005)   (Voices (PL))
Painkiller (2004)   (Music and Acoustic Sets )
Painkiller: Battle Out of Hell (2004)   (Sound Design)
Ski Jumping 2005: Third Edition (2004)   (Additional Sounds)
Cold Zero: No Mercy (2003)   (Music & SFX)
Golem (2003)   (Sound)
Gorky Zero: Beyond Honor (2003)   (Sound Effects)
Project: Starfighter (2003)   (Music)
Archangel (2002)   (Additional Monsters' Voices)
Payback (2001)   (Soundtrack)
Director of Football (1999)   (Music )
Kurt: Der Fußballmanager '99 (1999)   (Music)
ōdi∙um (1999)   (Music)
Clash (1998)   (Sound/Music)
The Prince and the Coward (1998)   (Sound Effects (Efekty Dźwiękowe))
Robo Rumble (1998)   (Music and SFX)
Zagadki Lwa Leona (1998)   (Music)
Lew Leon (1997)   (Voice Talents (Animals Voices))
Behind the Iron Gate (1995)   (Music)
 

Quality Assurance

Archangel (2002)   (QA)
 

Support

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)  
 

Thanks

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Thanks)
 

Other

The Witcher (Enhanced Edition) (2008)   (Development)
 


Developer Biography

Adam Skorupa (formerly known as Scorpik) was born in 1975 and lives in Poland. He started writing scores for video games in 1990. His work involved preparing around 30 complete music scores for games and multimedia projects. He was considered the top Polish musician on the Amiga Underground scene in the 1990s. He also established and leads one of the best known electronic music projects in Poland called Aural Planet, who released six albums worldwide.

Last updated: Sep 24, 2011