Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Chaplin

Also Known As

  • Dave Chaplin

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Additional Programming)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Additional Programming)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1993)   (Programmers)
Tom Mason's Dinosaurs for Hire (1993)   (Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Additional Quality Assurance)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.