New Moby Milestone: 50,000 unique games documented! 94,818 including all platform releases.

Celso Riva

Also Known As

  • Riva Celso

Game Credits

Design

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (Original Idea)
Universal Boxing Manager (2004)   (Design & Programmed)
 

Programming/Engineering

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (extra coding)
 

Writers

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (ruleset)
 

Art/Graphics

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (storyboard)
 

Quality Assurance

Air Patriots (2012)   (Beta Testers)
 

Support

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (headache expert)
 

Other

Loren: The Amazon Princess (2012)   (destroyer of keyboards)
 


Developer Biography

Celso Riva is the owner of Winter Wolves (producers of sports simulation and RPGs). In 2007 he founded the game development studio Tycoon Games

Last updated: May 23, 2008