Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jennifer Shontz

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Schontz

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Jones in the Fast Lane: CD-ROM (1992)   (Additional Graphics / Artwork)
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow (1992)   (Additional Artists)
EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Leisure Suit Larry 1: In the Land of the Lounge L... (1991)   (Animator)
Leisure Suit Larry 5: Passionate Patti Does a Litt... (1991)   (Background Artists)
Space Quest I: Roger Wilco in the Sarien Encounter (1991)   (Background Artists)
Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers (1991)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Conquests of Camelot: The Search for the Grail (1990)   (Animators)
King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yo... (1990)   (Artists)
Roberta Williams' King's Quest I: Quest ... (1990)   (Background Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Jones in the Fast Lane (1991)   (Actors)
 

Audio

Jones in the Fast Lane: CD-ROM (1992)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.