How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Jörg Hilbert

Also Known As

  • Joerg Hilbert

Game Credits

Design

Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster 2: ... (2004)   (Idea)
Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster (2002)   (Drafts and storyboard)
 

Writers

Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster 2: ... (2004)   (Text)
Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster (2002)   (Text)
 

Art/Graphics

Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster 2: ... (2004)   (Illustrations and character design)
Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster (2002)   (Illustrations & character design)
 

Creative Services

Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster 2: ... (2004)   (Cover design)
Learn to Play Chess with Fritz & Chesster (2002)   (Cover design)
 


Developer Biography

Born in 1965, Jörg Hilbert studied art and design in Essen and proceeded to become a children's book author and illustrator. He is best known in Germany for writing and illustrating the "Rusty Knight" books, comedic fairy-tale musicals starring a cowardly robot and his unlikely friends.

Last updated: Feb 15, 2008