Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Wayne K. Hoy

Also Known As

  • Wayne Hoy

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Now You See It (1990)   (Programmed by)
The Price is Right (1990)   (Programmed by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.