GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Erik Schreuder

Also Known As

  • Eric Schreuder

Game Credits


Horizon (2014)   (CEO)
StarDrive (2013)   (CEO)
Adam's Venture: Episode 3 - Revelations (2012)   (CEO)
Endless Space (2012)   (CEO)
Gemini Wars (2012)   (CEO)
The Good Life: The Tropical Paradise Simulation (2012)   (CEO)
Oil Rush (2012)   (CEO)
APB Reloaded (2011)   (CEO)
Armada 2526 Supernova (2011)   (CEO)
Baron Wittard: Nemesis of Ragnarok (2011)   (CEO)
Earthrise (2011)   (CEO)
Starpoint Gemini (2011)   (CEO)
Airport Control Simulator (2010)   (CEO)
Trapped Dead (2010)   (CEO)
Adam's Venture: Episode 1 - The Search for th... (2009)   (CEO)
Dark Fall: Lost Souls (2009)   (CEO)
Ninja Blade (2009)   (CEO)
Tomb of Zojir: Last Half of Darkness (2009)   (CEO)
Wings of Prey (2009)   (CEO)
Zeno Clash (2009)   (CEO)
The Lost Crown: A Ghost-Hunting Adventure (2008)   (CEO)
Nikopol: Secrets of the Immortals (2008)   (President)
Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches (2008)   (President)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (CEO)
Avencast: Rise of the Mage (2007)   (CEO)
Belief & Betrayal (2007)   (CEO)
Darkness Within: In Pursuit of Loath Nolder (2007)   (CEO)
Delaware St. John: Volume 1: The Curse of Midnight... (2007)   (CEO)
Delaware St. John: Volume 3: The Seacliff Tragedy (2007)   (CEO)
Overclocked: A History of Violence (2007)   (CEO)
Ship Simulator 2008 (2007)   (CEO)
SunAge (2007)   (CEO)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (CEO)
WWII Battle Tanks: T-34 vs. Tiger (2007)   (President)
Barrow Hill: Curse of the Ancient Circle (2006)   (CEO)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (CEO)
Undercover: Operation Wintersun (2006)   (CEO)
Heretic Kingdoms: The Inquisition (2004)   (Publishing Europe - C.O.O.)


Keepsake (2005)   (Marketing (Europe))

Public Relations

Bang! Gunship Elite (2000)   (Marketing Manager)


The Official Ship Simulator 2006 Add-On (2007)   (CEO)

Developer Biography

Erik Schreuder co-founded the publishing Lighthouse Interactive Game Publishing BV in August 2005. It was declared bankrupt in March 2009. He then became CEO of the publishing company Iceberg Interactive B.V. established in 2009.

Last updated: Apr 23, 2012