Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Joseph White

Also Known As

  • Joe White
  • J. Anthony White
  • J. White
  • Anthony White

Game Credits

Production

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Serpent of Isis (2009)   (Coding)
Azada (2007)   (Programming)
Platypus (2002)   (Coding)
 

Art/Graphics

Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction (2005)   (Pre-Rendered Cutscene Team)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Animators)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Animators)
RTX: Red Rock (2003)   (Animators)
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002)   (Animators)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (Animation)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (3D Animation)
 

Audio

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Arrangements by)
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002)   (Music Designer / Editor)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Sound Designers)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (Music Editor)
Star Wars: Obi-Wan (2001)   (Lead Sound Designer)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Sound Designers)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Sound Designer)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Music / Sound)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Lead Sound Design)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Music Composition/Sound Designers)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Music)
Jurassic Park Interactive (1994)   (Music for Spitter Shoot, T-Rex Chase, Raptor Maze, and the Nedry Locks)
Hornet: Naval Strike Fighter (1993)   (Music Arrangers)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Music Re-Orchestration By)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Arrangements by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Macintosh Sounds By )
 

Quality Assurance

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Totally Tiny Arcade (2007)   (Bonus Thanks)
ClockWerx (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.